Pamper Your Lashes with Oscillation Powerbooster


Received this e-newsletter from Lancome early this week. Should go for the consultation and check out what's the freebie we can get from it! I will be going to check it out tonite!!

5 comments:

YJia September 12, 2009 at 2:52 PM  

had u went for that ady ? wondering what to redeem this time...hehe...

but this time i din't receive this newletter from lancome...i was so dissappointed to them...i dunno whther is it bcoz of i had won the "spread the word" contest on july for the UV Expert ,
and i did sent a numbers of email for the contest of august for the genifique (but the result for genifique havent comes out yet) ...

i dunno whether is it they dun wanna let me win the contest anymore or wat...now is the mid of the month ady but i still haven't receive this newletter for the Sept....wuwuwu ~~~ it's not fair ><

YJia September 13, 2009 at 1:42 AM  

candy can u do me a favor ?
can u pls email this newsletter 2 me at danny_light2003@yahoo.com ???
coz i am so dying for the oscillation mascara ~~~~
i've sent 2 complaint email 2 lancome but they nvr reply...so i gonna try my luck n see whether i can win this time or not lak ^^

Candygal's Precious Box!! September 13, 2009 at 1:44 AM  

Sure dearie, but i can only do it on monday, cuz the email is not in my personal mailbox. will send to u monday morning, pls wait for it ya!!

YJia September 14, 2009 at 12:55 PM  

okok ^^ thanks ya candy ^^ waiting 4 ur mail ya ^^

Candygal's Precious Box!! September 15, 2009 at 9:20 AM  

YJia: Have u received my email?

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Memo of the Day!!

There was an error in this gadget

Wish List


  • iPad 3 (New Ipad)
  • Sony 42' FULL HD 3D LED TV
  • iPhone 5
  • EOS 5D Mark III Kit (EF 24-105)
  • PlayStation 3 : Wrath of The White Witch Bundled
  • Christian Dior Sunglasses Madrague
  • Travel to Japan with Hubby

Labels

Followers

Hitting!!

Networkedblogs

Active Users!